Όλες οι φωτογραφίες (2)Minor Basilica of the Holy Child
Minor Basilica of the Holy Child

Minor Basilica of the Holy Child

9,38 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Εκκλησία, Αξιοθέατο
Κατατάχθηκε #8 στις Τσεμπού δραστηριότητες
Δημοφιλές σε:
  • 9.8
    Πνευματική Αναζήτηση
  • 8.1
    Λάτρεις του Art & Design
  • 6.8
    Λάτρεις της Ιστορίας
  • 6.8
    Ταξιδιώτες Με Οικογένεια
Osmeña Boulevard, 6000 Cebu City, Philippines
+63 032 255 6699
https://santoninodecebubasilica.org/
Επεξεργασία πληροφοριών

Κριτικές Μελών(8)

Κριτικές
9,3/10
Εκπληκτικό!
5
4
3
2
1
Ταξινόμηση ανά
Πιο Χρήσιμο
Εμφάνιση Τοπικών Κριτικών
Σικάγο

This is the holiest church in the Philippines and despite parts of it constantly getting destroyed by typhoons, the overall structure has managed to withstand. Inside they have important relics including a painting of Santo Nino. This place is always crowded with locals and people making the pilgrimage from all over the Philippines. On Easter weekend you can find Mass being held outside so thousands of people can participate.

Συνιστάται για:Πνευματική ΑναζήτησηΛάτρεις του Art & Design
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Paranaque

I never miss to visit this cathedral each time I visit Cebu. The church is usually full of devotees from morning till night. People line up to kiss the glass casing of Sto niño who is believed to be miraculous. Some devotees knock at the glass symbolizing, "knock and you shall receive"

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Σίδνεϊ
Πρώτος που έκανε κριτική

The central cathedral of Cebu City, this basilica is where the city's famous image of the Christ child, Senor Santo Nino, is kept. Regularly visited by the enormous Catholic population of the city, it's a pretty Spanish-colonial building, and is right in front of Magellan's Cross, a landmark said to contain a fragment of the original cross that Magellan first brought to the islands, introducing Christianity here.

Συνιστάται για:Πνευματική Αναζήτηση
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Σαν Χοσέ

A beautiful Spanish period Catholic church, the Basilica Minore del Santo Nino is a famous landmark in Cebu. A visit to Cebu city is never complete without a visit to this church. It houses the Sto. Nino de Cebu, a depiction of the childhood Christ Jesus and the is where the Sinulog festivities centered during the month-long festival in the month of may. The facede provides a glimpse of the city's colonial past while the interior is adorned with beautiful images, sculptures and wall paintings of Saints, Angels, shapes and paterns. It is walking distance from the rest of the Cebu city's famous landmarks such us the Magellan's Cross, Fort San Pedro, Malacanang ng Sugbo, Cebu City Hall and Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral.

χρήσιμος1
Αναφορά
Calamba

you can see how people believe and praise sto. nino...

χρήσιμος1
Αναφορά
South San Francisco
χρήσιμος1
Αναφορά
Baguio City
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Baguio City
Συνιστάται για:Ταξιδιώτες Με ΟικογένειαΛάτρεις της ΙστορίαςΠνευματική Αναζήτηση
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Minor Basilica of the Holy Child

Εμφάνιση Κοντινών Τοποθεσιών

Φόρτωση...
10.293964123.90235
GV Tower Hotel
GV Tower Hotel
6,01 κριτική
Απόσταση: 0.66 μίλια
Waterfront Cebu City Hotel & Casino
Waterfront Cebu City Hotel & Casino
8,29 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 3.36 μίλια
Quest Cebu
Quest Cebu
8,54 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 2.82 μίλια
Marriott Cebu City
Marriott Cebu City
6,76 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 2.8 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Κοντινά Αξιοθέατα

Προβολή όλων
Magellan's Cross
Magellan's Cross
8,043 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Ιστορικός Χώρος
Απόσταση: 0.06 μίλια
Santo Nino church
Santo Nino church
10,02 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Ιστορικός Χώρος, Εκκλησία
Απόσταση: 0.02 μίλια
Cebu City Hall
Cebu City Hall
6,01 κριτική
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Κυβερνητικό Κτίριο, Δημαρχείο
Απόσταση: 0.14 μίλια
Fort San Pedro
Fort San Pedro
8,211 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Μουσείο Ιστορίας, Ιστορικός Χώρος
Απόσταση: 0.41 μίλια
Προβολή όλων
KKD STK+BBQ
KKD STK+BBQ
8,01 κριτική
Φιλιππινέζικη
Απόσταση: 0.22 μίλια
Fidel Chicken Station
Fidel Chicken Station
8,01 κριτική
Φιλιππινέζικη, Φτερούγες
Απόσταση: 0.91 μίλια
Chinese Ngohiong
Chinese Ngohiong
8,01 κριτική
Κινεζική, Φιλιππινέζικη
Απόσταση: 0.96 μίλια
Silogan ni Gian
Silogan ni Gian
6,01 κριτική
Φιλιππινέζικη
Απόσταση: 0.88 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Aliases: Basilica Minore del Santo Niño

Αναφέρετε αυτόν τον τόπο