Όλες οι φωτογραφίες (8)Les Gorges du Verdon
Les Gorges du Verdon
Les Gorges du Verdon

Les Gorges du Verdon

9,841 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, Bars, Clubs και Νυχτερινή Ζωή, Ύπαιθρος, Πεζοπορία και Φύση, Ιστορικός Χώρος, Bar Ξενοδοχείου, Παρατηρητήριο
Κατατάχθηκε #1 στις La Palud sur Verdon δραστηριότητες
Δημοφιλές σε:
  • 9.8
    Λάτρεις της Υπαίθρου
  • 9.8
    Λάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
  • 9.0
    Ταξιδιώτες Με Οικογένεια
  • 6.6
    Οικολόγοι Ταξιδιώτες
Palud sur Verdon, France
+33 4 94 70 21 64
http://www.lesgorgesduverdon.fr/en/index.html
Επεξεργασία πληροφοριών

Κριτικές Μελών(41)

Κριτικές
9,8/10
Εκπληκτικό!
5
4
3
2
1
Ταξινόμηση ανά
Πιο Χρήσιμο
Εμφάνιση Τοπικών Κριτικών

Moustiers-Sainte-Marie is the small town in the Gorge du Verdon that you MUST visit. Lac du St Croix is well worth doing,. You can rent Kayaks or Canoes and it is by far the most breathtaking way to see the area.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της ΥπαίθρουΟικολόγοι ΤαξιδιώτεςΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Amazing views for everyone to enjoy! I would really recommend you to visit i you come by car. The Gorge also offer you adventures such as rafting and kayaking.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της ΥπαίθρουΤαξιδιώτες Με ΟικογένειαBackpackersΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

The largest gorge in Europe, and exceedingly spectacular. You need a whole day there really to get the best out of the area.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Take a trip through the Grand Canyon of France, 30 minutes away from Seillans.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

France offers marvelous contrasts from the sea to the arid mountainside. Les Gorges du Verdon is provides a totally different experience than the Cote d'Azur's lush beaches.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της ΥπαίθρουΤαξιδιώτες Με ΟικογένειαΛάτρεις της ΙστορίαςΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

rent a pedalo or kayak and head up the gorgeous gorges, or walk up to Moustier village and look down at the spectacular view.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της ΥπαίθρουFoodiesΛάτρεις της ΙστορίαςΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Lovely scenery, on the way you can see lavender fields. Pedal boats, swimming and hiking.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Κάννες

These Gorges are amazing, they are a drive away, so a car is necessary. Well worth a visit.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της ΥπαίθρουΤαξιδιώτες Με ΟικογένειαFoodiesΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Spectacular and for the energetic it offers some amazing walks or bungee jumping!

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
St Georges la Pouge

Words cant describe. Kayaking, swimming, hiking or just pic-nicking this is one of the must sees of the region.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Λονδίνο

Absolutely fabulous area. Huge lake for swimming and boating. For the more adventurous there is canyoning and white water rafting. The Verdon Canyon is one of France’s most impressive natural wonders and boasts an idyllic setting amid the alpine valleys, lavender plains, and vineyards of Provence. Explore the medieval town of Moustiers Sainte Marie, sample the food and wines of Provence and marvel at the famous lavender fields (June to August only).

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Χάγη

The water has the great blue/green colour, where you can take a swim in. The view is amazing.

Συνιστάται για:Οικολόγοι ΤαξιδιώτεςΛάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Πρώτος που έκανε κριτική

If you drive down from Paris to the Gorges du Verdon (south East of France), you'll get a great mix of urban-countryside, active-more relaxed, with loads of funtivities, hikes, things to see in the meantime (Even wine tasting on the way for the parents!) Another + is that once you get down there, it's easy to drive over to Italy if you want to extend/continue your trip!

Συνιστάται για:Ταξιδιώτες Περιορισμένου BudgetΤαξιδιώτες Με ΟικογένειαΛάτρεις της Υπαίθρου
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Σίδνεϊ

Amazing area of France that deserves at least a week of attention. There are endless outdoor activities to do here including camping, boating, and climbing. The views are stunning and the tiny villages surrounding Lac de Sainte Croix are must-sees. I can't wait to return one day!

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

This another great day trip. Spectacular scenery and you must hire a kayak and paddle through the Gorges.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

So Baautiful

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Amazingly beautiful scenary

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

wonderful hiking, site seeing and picnicing.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Radlett

700m deep in places. truly stunning.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Pontypridd

Drive round the gorge starting at the Lac de Ste Croix.

Συνιστάται για:Λάτρεις της Περιπέτειας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Les Gorges du Verdon

Εμφάνιση Κοντινών Τοποθεσιών

Φόρτωση...
43.77949796.341844
Point Sublime
Point Sublime
10,01 κριτική
Απόσταση: 4.82 μίλια
La Bastide de Moustiers
La Bastide de Moustiers
10,01 κριτική
Απόσταση: 11.92 μίλια
Terre Blanche Hotel and Spa
Terre Blanche Hotel and Spa
10,04 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 36.99 μίλια
Auberge du Vieux Chateau
Auberge du Vieux Chateau
10,01 κριτική
Απόσταση: 44.9 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Κοντινά Αξιοθέατα

Προβολή όλων
Verdon Gorge
Verdon Gorge
10,01 κριτική
Απόσταση: 3.57 μίλια
Lac de Sainte Croix
Lac de Sainte Croix
9,02 κριτικές
Ύπαιθρος
Απόσταση: 12.67 μίλια
Lake of Sainte-Croix
Lake of Sainte-Croix
10,02 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 12.18 μίλια
Ride The Verdon
Ride The Verdon
10,01 κριτική
Περιηγήσεις, Σεμινάρια και Ενοικιάσεις, Ύπαιθρος, Παραλίες και Θαλάσσια Σπορ, Σπορ, Πρακτορείο Περιηγήσεων
Απόσταση: 15.58 μίλια
Προβολή όλων
Hotel du Grand Canyon du Verdon
Hotel du Grand Canyon du Verdon
8,01 κριτική
Γαλλική
Απόσταση: 3.71 μίλια
Chateau de Berne Hotel & Spa
Chateau de Berne Hotel & Spa
10,06 κριτικές
Γαλλική, Μπιστρό
Απόσταση: 30.72 μίλια
Les Gorges de Pennafort
Les Gorges de Pennafort
9,76 κριτικές
€€€€
Γαλλική
Απόσταση: 25.97 μίλια
Sarl Le Latitude
Sarl Le Latitude
8,01 κριτική
Πίτσα
Απόσταση: 33.58 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Aliases: Gorges du Verdon, Paris -> gorges du verdon

Αναφέρετε αυτόν τον τόπο