Όλες οι φωτογραφίες (2)The Village
The Village

The Village

8,517 κριτικές
Αξιοθέατα και Μουσεία, LGBT, Γειτονιά
Κατατάχθηκε #28 στις Μόντρεαλ δραστηριότητες
Δημοφιλές σε:
  • 9.8
    LGBTQ
  • 7.2
    Trendsters
  • 7.1
    Φοιτητές
  • 6.7
    Λάτρεις της Νυχτερινής Ζωής
Saint Catherine Street East, Montreal, QC H2L Canada
+1 514 873 2015(Tourist Information)
Επεξεργασία πληροφοριών

Κριτικές Μελών(17)

Κριτικές
8,5/10
Εκπληκτικό!
5
4
3
2
1
Ταξινόμηση ανά
Πιο Χρήσιμο
Εμφάνιση Τοπικών Κριτικών
Πεκίνο

Montreal has one of the hottest gay districts in North America. The main lesbian bar, Drugstore, closed a few years ago and this unfortunately made for a little shift in the area to a larger proportion of men. It's not the safest area to walk alone at night, especially during a weeknight when the population isn't coming into town to join the party. This area hosts the MTL Pride Parade every August.

Συνιστάται για:LGBTQΛάτρεις της Νυχτερινής ΖωήςTrendstersΛάτρεις του Art & Design
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Ντόπιος από Μόντρεαλ

As with Old Montreal, there are tons of hotels in the vicinity of this rich Ste-Catherine district—because this is one of the most colorful places to visit in the summer time. The Gay Village really got going in the early 1980s, after various community groups successfully protested sexual discrimination and celebrated their triumph with an annual Pride parade. The portion of Ste-Catherine East that spans St-Hubert and Papineau is really the heart of the neighborhood, and, from May to September, the place is quite active with open terrasses, street art, and, to cap it off in early or mid-August, the parade itself. The featured floats include members from just about any “community” you can imagine—cultural, political, sexual—so the exuberant participation and message of tolerance is extremely inspiring.

Συνιστάται για:FoodiesLGBTQΦοιτητέςΛάτρεις της Ιστορίας
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Σασκατούν

In the summertime, nothing beats wandering under the pink balls floating over the street, seeing whatever there is to see. And there are all wonderful kinds of things to see.

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Πουέρτο Βαλιάρτα
Πρώτος που έκανε κριτική

Montreal's gay district! One of the largest gay sections I've ever seen in any city!

Συνιστάται για:LGBTQ
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Τορόντο

Had a blast! super cute shops and amazing quality restaurants

Συνιστάται για:LGBTQΦοιτητέςTrendsters
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά

Montreal's world famous Gay Village !

Συνιστάται για:FoodiesLGBTQΛάτρεις της Νυχτερινής Ζωής
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Τορόντο

Fun neighbourhood with art installs, restaurants, bars, and life!

χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Lake Worth
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Ντόπιος από Μόντρεαλ
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Ντόπιος από Μόντρεαλ
Συνιστάται για:LGBTQ
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
Millville
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
χρήσιμος1
Αναφορά
Blainville
Συνιστάται για:LGBTQΛάτρεις της Νυχτερινής ΖωήςTrendsters
χρήσιμος
Αναφορά
The Village

Εμφάνιση Κοντινών Τοποθεσιών

Φόρτωση...
45.51815-73.55855
Auberge Le Pomerol
Auberge Le Pomerol
9,25 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 0.23 μίλια
Le St-Christophe
Le St-Christophe
8,03 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 0.2 μίλια
Hotel St André
Hotel St André
7,04 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 0.21 μίλια
Le Simone
Le Simone
7,02 κριτικές
Απόσταση: 0.15 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Κοντινά Αξιοθέατα

Προβολή όλων
Cabaret Mado
Cabaret Mado
9,54 κριτικές
Bars, Clubs και Νυχτερινή Ζωή, LGBT, Comedy Club
Απόσταση: 0.12 μίλια
Le National
Le National
10,01 κριτική
Bars, Clubs και Νυχτερινή Ζωή, Μουσική Σκηνή
Απόσταση: 0.21 μίλια
Stereo
Stereo
10,01 κριτική
Bars, Clubs και Νυχτερινή Ζωή, Bar, Νυχτερινό Κλαμπ
Απόσταση: 0.23 μίλια
Club Date Piano Bar
Club Date Piano Bar
10,01 κριτική
Bars, Clubs και Νυχτερινή Ζωή, LGBT, Piano Bar, Karaoke Bar
Απόσταση: 0.21 μίλια
Προβολή όλων
Le Resto Du Village
Le Resto Du Village
9,02 κριτικές
€€€
Πρωινό & Brunch, Diners
Απόσταση: 0.19 μίλια
De Farine et d'eau Fraiche
De Farine et d'eau Fraiche
8,02 κριτικές
Αμερικανική, Πρωινό & Brunch, Αρτοποιείο
Απόσταση: 0.18 μίλια
Restaurant O Thym
Restaurant O Thym
10,01 κριτική
Πίτσα
Απόσταση: 0.03 μίλια
Restaurant Lanterne
Restaurant Lanterne
6,01 κριτική
€€€€
Βιετναμέζικη
Απόσταση: 0.13 μίλια
Προβολή όλων

Aliases: Ste-Catherine Street East/Gay Village

Αναφέρετε αυτόν τον τόπο